Choose Username through script

General impression, suggestions, ideas, etc.
thisita
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Jan 09, 2008 4:51 pm
Contact:

Choose Username through script

Postby thisita » Wed Jan 09, 2008 5:02 pm

~~I am finishing a login, but it is lacking one thing,the correct user name to pass.

~~You see, my login will use buttons as the interface to choose the username
instead of the combo/list box.

~~Anyway I can filter (i.e. split(); ) the FMUserNameList variable into an array or multiple variables?

~~Is there an easier way than that?

Thanks

User avatar
DraconPern
Site Admin
Posts: 1211
Joined: Thu Oct 30, 2003 11:47 pm
Location: Texas
Contact:

Postby DraconPern » Wed Jan 09, 2008 5:59 pm

That's the way to do it. There is some code in BubbleOS http://www.frontmotion.com/FMThemes that you can use.
FrontMotion Lead Developer


Return to “Feedback for FMLogin”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest