Domain default

General impression, suggestions, ideas, etc.
adam766
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Mar 24, 2009 6:08 am

Domain default

Postby adam766 » Tue Mar 24, 2009 6:10 am

is there any way of getting frontmotion to default to logging into the domain rather than the local machine.

User avatar
DraconPern
Site Admin
Posts: 1211
Joined: Thu Oct 30, 2003 11:47 pm
Location: Texas
Contact:

Re: Domain default

Postby DraconPern » Thu Mar 26, 2009 3:35 pm

It already uses the last machine/domain that was used to login.
FrontMotion Lead Developer


Return to “Feedback for FMLogin”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest